Sport time schedule for Sat., January 23rd

Sports

All Times EST

TOP 25 BASKETBALL

Men

No. 1 Oklahoma at No. 13 Baylor, noon

No. 3 Kansas vs. Texas, 2 p.m.

No. 5 Xavier vs. Seton Hall, 2 p.m.

No. 6 West Virginia at Texas Tech, 1 p.m.

No. 7 Maryland at No. 11 Michigan State, 6:30 p.m.

No. 10 Texas A&M vs. Missouri, 4 p.m.

No. 12 Arizona at California, 8:30 p.m.

No. 15 Miami vs. Wake Forest, noon

No. 17 Louisville at Georgia Tech, 4 p.m.

No. 18 Butler at Creighton, 7:30 p.m.

No. 19 Iowa State at TCU, 4 p.m.

No. 20 Duke at N.C. State, 2 p.m.

No. 23 Kentucky vs. Vanderbilt, 4 p.m.

No. 24 South Carolina at Tennessee, noon

No. 25 Indiana vs. Northwestern, noon

Women

No. 1 UConn at SMU, 3 p.m.

No. 4 Baylor at Iowa State, 1:30 p.m.

No. 6 Texas vs. No. 19 Oklahoma, noon

NBA

New York at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at New Orleans, 7 p.m.

Memphis at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Detroit at Denver, 9:30 p.m

L.A. Lakers at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

Indiana at Sacramento, 10:30 p.m.

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE SOCCERManchester City at West Ham United from Boleyn Ground ON 22NEWS AT 12:30PM

NHL

Vancouver at Pittsburgh, 12:30 p.m.

Minnesota at San Jose, 4 p.m.

Columbus at Boston, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Florida, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Islanders, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Nashville at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

East-West Shrine Classic at St. Petersburg, Fla.: East vs. West, 4 p.m.

NFLPA Collegiate Bowl at Carson, Calif.: National vs. American, 6 p.m.

TENNIS

ITF/Tennis Australia, Australian Open, Melbourne

GOLF

PGA Tour, CareerBuilder Challenge, La Quinta, Calif.

European Tour, Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) HSBC Championship, Uni

PGA Tour Champions, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, Kaupulehu-Kona, Hawaii

WINTER SPORTSUSFS, Prudential U.S. Figure Skating Championships, St. Paul, Minn. ON 22NEWS AT 3PM AND 8PM

FIS, Men’s World Cup Downhill, Kitzbuehel, Austria

FIS, Women’s World Cup Downhill, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Nove Mesto, Czech Republic

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Zakopane, Poland

FIS, Women’s Ski Jump World Cup, Zao, Japan

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Chaux-Neuve, France

FIS, Freestyle Halfpipe World Cup, Mammoth Mountain, Calif.

FIS, Freestyle Skicross World Cup, Nakiska, Alberta

FIS, Freestyle Moguls World Cup, Val St. Come, Quebec

FIS, Snowboard Slopestyle World Cup, Mammoth Mountain, Calif.

FIS, Snowboardcross World Cup, Feldberg, Germany

FIS, Snowboard Parallel Giant Slalom World Cup, Rogla, Slovenia

IBSF, Bobsled World Cup, Whistler, British Columbia

IBSF, Skeleton World Cup, Whistler, British Columbia

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva, Italy

Copyright Associated Press

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories

Donate Today